F1DataGrid
Back to the 2026 season
Round 10 · 2026

BelgiumBelgian Grand Prix

Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium17–19 Jul

12345678910111213141516171819
Drawn from car positions, 2026 FP1
  1. Practice 1
    Data published
    track 40° ·air 24° ·42% hum ·6.5 km/h wind
  2. Practice 2
    Data published
    track 33° ·air 24° ·41% hum ·4.0 km/h wind
  3. Practice 3
    Data published
    track 34° ·air 20° ·59% hum ·5.0 km/h wind
  4. Qualifying
    Data published
    track 35° ·air 21° ·56% hum ·10.1 km/h wind
    Fantasy lock
  5. Grand Prix
    Data published
    track 31° ·air 18° ·50% hum ·7.2 km/h wind

Times in UTC

Grand Prix result

PosDriverTeamGridMovedTime / gapPts
1ANTMercedes1—1:24:42.47925
2LECFerrari42+1.95218
3VERRed Bull Racing21+11.58615
4HAMFerrari51+17.24512
5PIAMcLaren61+18.98810
6HADRed Bull Racing2115+23.3078
7NORMcLaren136+24.0146
8BORAudi8—+49.1404
9LINRacing Bulls72+50.4062
10COLAlpine111+76.0371
11GASAlpine101+76.991
12LAWRacing Bulls93+77.523
13HULAudi121+78.348
14BEAHaas F1 Team14—+94.465
15ALBWilliams15—+104.684
16SAIWilliams193+105.856
17OCOHaas F1 Team161+110.925
18BOTCadillac171+60.979
19ALOAston Martin223+20.848
20STRAston Martin20—Retired
21PERCadillac183Retired
22RUSMercedes319Retired

Qualifying

PosDriverQ1Q2Q3Gap to pole
1ANT1:46.3041:45.1421:44.361
2VER1:45.9301:45.5891:44.678+0.317
3NOR1:45.8651:45.4541:44.801+0.440
4RUS1:46.1851:45.6891:44.869+0.508
5LEC1:46.2781:45.3971:44.893+0.532
6HAM1:46.1241:45.5431:44.895+0.534
7PIA1:46.4331:45.6711:45.016+0.655
8LIN1:46.1911:45.6291:45.143+0.782
9BOR1:46.6091:46.0821:45.628+1.267
10HAD1:46.0621:45.823—+1.462
11LAW1:46.5011:46.120—+1.759
12GAS1:46.6791:46.331—+1.970
13COL1:46.7951:46.392—+2.031
14HUL1:46.8931:46.671—+2.310
15SAI1:47.0801:46.777—+2.416
16BEA1:47.1131:46.779—+2.418
17ALB1:47.120——+2.759
18OCO1:47.801——+3.440
19BOT1:47.823——+3.462
20PER1:47.971——+3.610
21ALO1:50.002——+5.641
22STR1:50.177——+5.816

How the weekend has moved

Practice 11:47.070
Practice 21:45.944−1.126
Practice 31:45.990+0.046
Qualifying1:44.361−1.629
Grand Prix1:48.890+4.529

Fastest lap of each session, the change from the session before, and the midfield's median fuel-corrected long run. Times normally tumble as the track rubbers in.

Spa-Francorchamps in earlier seasons

20261:45.944
20251:42.022−3.922
20241:42.260−3.684
20232:03.207+17.263
20221:45.047−0.897
20211:44.472−1.472

Fastest practice lap per season at this circuit. Layout changes, resurfacing and weather all move these numbers, so read them as context rather than a like-for-like comparison.

Practice 1

VER1:47.070

Single-lap pace

VER1:47.070—
HAM1:47.215+0.145
LEC1:47.277+0.207
HAD1:47.322+0.252
PIA1:47.522+0.452
ANT1:47.603+0.533
NOR1:47.931+0.861
RUS1:47.959+0.889
LIN1:48.234+1.164
BOR1:48.406+1.336
LAW1:48.432+1.362
HUL1:48.962+1.892
BEA1:49.010+1.940
ALB1:49.337+2.267
COL1:49.403+2.333
OCO1:49.449+2.379
GAS1:49.712+2.642
BOT1:49.839+2.769
PER1:50.226+3.156
SAI1:50.862+3.792
STR1:52.808+5.738
CRA1:53.199+6.129

Best lap regardless of fuel load or compound — a sighting shot, not a form guide.

Long runs, fuel-corrected

DriverTyreLapsFuel-correctedGapSpreadDeg / lap
PIAM5*1:50.785—±0.396—
VERM7*1:52.376+1.591±0.767—
ANTM81:52.523+1.738±0.310+0.074s
HADS7*1:52.740+1.955±0.709—
HULH7*1:53.824+3.039±0.480—
LAWM5*1:53.835+3.050±0.336—
GASH5*1:54.090+3.305±0.476—
SAIM5*1:55.470+4.685±0.477—

Each driver's longest clean stint, using green-flag laps only. Cool-down laps go first (anything more than 7% slower than that stint's best), then laps sitting well above the stint's own trend — traffic and mistakes — and a stint is discarded entirely if what remains isn't one continuous run. Times are corrected for fuel burn at 60 ms per lap, measured from 2024 race stints rather than assumed. Runs under eight laps (marked *) get no degradation figure, because a trend through so few laps is noise. Teams don't publish fuel loads, and 15 kg is worth about 0.4s a lap, so read these as driver groupings rather than exact gaps, and compare runs on the same compound.

Sectors and the lap they could have done

DriverS1S2S3Ideal lapBest lapLeft out
LEC31.02047.28128.6881:46.9891:47.2770.288
VER30.97447.30828.7591:47.0411:47.0700.029
HAM30.94147.41628.8531:47.2101:47.2150.005
HAD30.98347.49528.8361:47.3141:47.3220.008
PIA30.91047.38329.2291:47.5221:47.5220.000
ANT30.71548.17728.7111:47.6031:47.6030.000
NOR30.97247.70529.1791:47.8561:47.9310.075
RUS30.69348.29028.9761:47.9591:47.9590.000
LIN30.96748.19829.0561:48.2211:48.2340.013
LAW31.27948.07528.9711:48.3251:48.4320.107
BOR31.18948.07829.1391:48.4061:48.4060.000
HUL31.63047.82929.3921:48.8511:48.9620.111
COL31.20148.61829.1441:48.9631:49.4030.440
BEA31.16148.92928.9201:49.0101:49.0100.000
GAS31.43948.63829.2371:49.3141:49.7120.398
ALB30.99949.14329.1951:49.3371:49.3370.000
OCO31.39248.90829.1491:49.4491:49.4490.000
BOT31.23749.12329.3391:49.6991:49.8390.140
PER31.24849.41929.5591:50.2261:50.2260.000
SAI31.66149.32429.8771:50.8621:50.8620.000
STR32.49550.47829.7701:52.7431:52.8080.065
CRA32.30250.77429.9881:53.0641:53.1990.135

Best sector times are usually set on different laps, so their sum — the ideal lap — is quicker than anyone's actual best. The last column is the time left out there. Purple marks the session's fastest sector.

What the tyres are worth here

SSoft — referenceM+1.242(13 drivers ran both)H+1.137(6 drivers ran both)

Measured within each driver — only drivers who set a representative time on both compounds count — then averaged, so this isn't distorted by who happened to run which tyre. A lap counts only if it is within 2% of that driver's own best of the session, which keeps genuine runs on a slower tyre while dropping in-laps and aborted runs that would otherwise masquerade as a compound's best. A compound fewer than three drivers tried is listed but not priced. Even so, these laps aren't all qualifying simulations, so read this as the order of the compounds rather than an exact price.

Team-mates, head to head

Red Bull RacingVERahead of HAD+0.252
FerrariHAMahead of LEC+0.062
McLarenPIAahead of NOR+0.409
MercedesANTahead of RUS+0.356
Racing BullsLINahead of LAW+0.198
AudiBORahead of HUL+0.556
Haas F1 TeamBEAahead of OCO+0.439
WilliamsALBahead of SAI+1.525
AlpineCOLahead of GAS+0.309
CadillacBOTahead of PER+0.387
Aston MartinSTRahead of CRA+0.391

Same car, so the gap on their best lap is the clearest read on the driver available.

Stints and compounds

VER73113
HAM958
LEC958
HAD7511
PIA7437
ANT73103
NOR11611
RUS8563
LIN978
BOR945
LAW5559
HUL8411
BEA44634
ALB1959
COL53510
OCO54534
GAS7349
BOT5547
PER5557
SAI17359
STR7363
CRA7510
SSoftMMediumHHard

Practice 2

ANT1:45.944

Single-lap pace

ANT1:45.944—
NOR1:46.134+0.190
VER1:46.416+0.472
HAM1:46.691+0.747
HAD1:46.714+0.770
PIA1:46.926+0.982
COL1:47.147+1.203
RUS1:47.229+1.285
LIN1:47.294+1.350
LAW1:47.434+1.490
LEC1:47.468+1.524
BEA1:47.792+1.848
BOR1:47.952+2.008
OCO1:47.958+2.014
ALB1:48.019+2.075
SAI1:48.256+2.312
HUL1:48.333+2.389
GAS1:48.955+3.011
BOT1:49.199+3.255
PER1:49.596+3.652
STR1:51.131+5.187
ALO1:51.418+5.474

Best lap regardless of fuel load or compound — a sighting shot, not a form guide.

Long runs, fuel-corrected

DriverTyreLapsFuel-correctedGapSpreadDeg / lap
VERM7*1:52.056—±0.565—
HADM6*1:52.599+0.543±0.396—

Each driver's longest clean stint, using green-flag laps only. Cool-down laps go first (anything more than 7% slower than that stint's best), then laps sitting well above the stint's own trend — traffic and mistakes — and a stint is discarded entirely if what remains isn't one continuous run. Times are corrected for fuel burn at 60 ms per lap, measured from 2024 race stints rather than assumed. Runs under eight laps (marked *) get no degradation figure, because a trend through so few laps is noise. Teams don't publish fuel loads, and 15 kg is worth about 0.4s a lap, so read these as driver groupings rather than exact gaps, and compare runs on the same compound.

Sectors and the lap they could have done

DriverS1S2S3Ideal lapBest lapLeft out
ANT30.53646.72228.6861:45.9441:45.9440.000
NOR30.65746.58628.8911:46.1341:46.1340.000
VER30.77147.00828.5601:46.3391:46.4160.077
HAD30.80747.02428.6151:46.4461:46.7140.268
HAM30.78147.25728.6531:46.6911:46.6910.000
PIA30.80447.23628.7651:46.8051:46.9260.121
RUS30.71147.23429.1361:47.0811:47.2290.148
COL30.58747.93328.5691:47.0891:47.1470.058
LIN30.77747.56228.8861:47.2251:47.2940.069
LAW30.77147.63028.9271:47.3281:47.4340.106
LEC31.03947.47828.9251:47.4421:47.4680.026
BOR31.07147.60729.0711:47.7491:47.9520.203
BEA30.91748.08328.7921:47.7921:47.7920.000
OCO31.01148.03728.9101:47.9581:47.9580.000
ALB30.96148.21028.7901:47.9611:48.0190.058
SAI30.78948.65928.8081:48.2561:48.2560.000
HUL31.27148.05029.0121:48.3331:48.3330.000
GAS31.01148.74628.7711:48.5281:48.9550.427
BOT31.23248.41829.3401:48.9901:49.1990.209
PER31.20748.47929.7201:49.4061:49.5960.190
STR31.76449.87029.4971:51.1311:51.1310.000
ALO31.93049.67729.5511:51.1581:51.4180.260

Best sector times are usually set on different laps, so their sum — the ideal lap — is quicker than anyone's actual best. The last column is the time left out there. Purple marks the session's fastest sector.

What the tyres are worth here

SSoft — referenceM+0.857(21 drivers ran both)

Measured within each driver — only drivers who set a representative time on both compounds count — then averaged, so this isn't distorted by who happened to run which tyre. A lap counts only if it is within 2% of that driver's own best of the session, which keeps genuine runs on a slower tyre while dropping in-laps and aborted runs that would otherwise masquerade as a compound's best. A compound fewer than three drivers tried is listed but not priced. Even so, these laps aren't all qualifying simulations, so read this as the order of the compounds rather than an exact price.

Team-mates, head to head

MercedesANTahead of RUS+1.285
McLarenNORahead of PIA+0.792
Red Bull RacingVERahead of HAD+0.298
FerrariHAMahead of LEC+0.777
AlpineCOLahead of GAS+1.808
Racing BullsLINahead of LAW+0.140
Haas F1 TeamBEAahead of OCO+0.166
AudiBORahead of HUL+0.381
WilliamsALBahead of SAI+0.237
CadillacBOTahead of PER+0.397
Aston MartinSTRahead of ALO+0.287

Same car, so the gap on their best lap is the clearest read on the driver available.

Stints and compounds

ANT5364
NOR43344
VER5394
HAM5524
HAD5384
PIA3314
COL53525
RUS53354
LIN53534
LAW2554
LEC53334
BEA5614
BOR5444
OCO53614
ALB54334
SAI53344
HUL22444
GAS5532
BOT6535
PER5465
STR5354
ALO5464
SSoftMMedium

Practice 3

ANT1:45.990

Single-lap pace

ANT1:45.990—
NOR1:46.129+0.139
VER1:46.138+0.148
RUS1:46.357+0.367
HAM1:46.382+0.392
LEC1:46.750+0.760
PIA1:46.785+0.795
HUL1:46.924+0.934
BOR1:47.049+1.059
HAD1:47.096+1.106
LIN1:47.176+1.186
LAW1:47.690+1.700
COL1:47.904+1.914
BEA1:47.920+1.930
GAS1:47.949+1.959
ALB1:47.990+2.000
BOT1:48.644+2.654
SAI1:48.692+2.702
OCO1:48.730+2.740
PER1:48.990+3.000
ALO1:50.155+4.165
STR1:50.631+4.641

Best lap regardless of fuel load or compound — a sighting shot, not a form guide.

Long runs, fuel-corrected

DriverTyreLapsFuel-correctedGapSpreadDeg / lap
PIAS5*1:50.133—±0.815—
HAMS5*1:50.228+0.095±0.412—
LAWS6*1:50.267+0.134±0.798—
LINS6*1:50.477+0.344±0.332—
ALBS5*1:51.171+1.038±0.085—
SAIS6*1:51.458+1.325±0.324—
BEAS7*1:52.368+2.235±0.524—
GASM5*1:52.395+2.262±0.230—
OCOS6*1:52.489+2.356±0.434—
COLM7*1:52.501+2.368±0.279—
BOTS6*1:52.892+2.759±0.228—
PERS5*1:53.609+3.476±1.072—

Each driver's longest clean stint, using green-flag laps only. Cool-down laps go first (anything more than 7% slower than that stint's best), then laps sitting well above the stint's own trend — traffic and mistakes — and a stint is discarded entirely if what remains isn't one continuous run. Times are corrected for fuel burn at 60 ms per lap, measured from 2024 race stints rather than assumed. Runs under eight laps (marked *) get no degradation figure, because a trend through so few laps is noise. Teams don't publish fuel loads, and 15 kg is worth about 0.4s a lap, so read these as driver groupings rather than exact gaps, and compare runs on the same compound.

Sectors and the lap they could have done

DriverS1S2S3Ideal lapBest lapLeft out
ANT30.52746.97028.4931:45.9901:45.9900.000
VER30.80447.00928.2941:46.1071:46.1380.031
NOR30.78746.64628.6961:46.1291:46.1290.000
RUS30.56447.00528.6361:46.2051:46.3570.152
HAM30.62447.00428.7541:46.3821:46.3820.000
LEC30.87547.03028.7231:46.6281:46.7500.122
PIA30.92947.04928.7011:46.6791:46.7850.106
HUL31.04747.34628.5311:46.9241:46.9240.000
BOR30.96947.42128.6591:47.0491:47.0490.000
LIN30.70847.74728.6031:47.0581:47.1760.118
HAD31.07447.40128.6211:47.0961:47.0960.000
LAW30.98247.70728.8251:47.5141:47.6900.176
COL30.77948.27728.6541:47.7101:47.9040.194
GAS30.86748.21228.7201:47.7991:47.9490.150
ALB31.07348.20828.6001:47.8811:47.9900.109
BEA30.99948.24028.6811:47.9201:47.9200.000
BOT30.94848.59429.0111:48.5531:48.6440.091
SAI31.06048.70528.8501:48.6151:48.6920.077
OCO31.32648.55428.7671:48.6471:48.7300.083
PER31.11748.49929.1741:48.7901:48.9900.200
ALO31.16949.58029.3671:50.1161:50.1550.039
STR31.40049.72429.4361:50.5601:50.6310.071

Best sector times are usually set on different laps, so their sum — the ideal lap — is quicker than anyone's actual best. The last column is the time left out there. Purple marks the session's fastest sector.

What the tyres are worth here

SSoft — referenceM+1.234(3 drivers ran both)

Measured within each driver — only drivers who set a representative time on both compounds count — then averaged, so this isn't distorted by who happened to run which tyre. A lap counts only if it is within 2% of that driver's own best of the session, which keeps genuine runs on a slower tyre while dropping in-laps and aborted runs that would otherwise masquerade as a compound's best. A compound fewer than three drivers tried is listed but not priced. Even so, these laps aren't all qualifying simulations, so read this as the order of the compounds rather than an exact price.

Team-mates, head to head

MercedesANTahead of RUS+0.367
McLarenNORahead of PIA+0.656
Red Bull RacingVERahead of HAD+0.958
FerrariHAMahead of LEC+0.368
AudiHULahead of BOR+0.125
Racing BullsLINahead of LAW+0.514
AlpineCOLahead of GAS+0.045
Haas F1 TeamBEAahead of OCO+0.810
WilliamsALBahead of SAI+0.702
CadillacBOTahead of PER+0.346
Aston MartinALOahead of STR+0.476

Same car, so the gap on their best lap is the clearest read on the driver available.

Stints and compounds

ANT3343
NOR1353
VER635
RUS3333
HAM575
LEC737
PIA5753
HUL56333
BOR33534
HAD6238
LIN68135
LAW68135
COL596
BEA3398
GAS786
ALB5734
BOT787
SAI587
OCO598
PER777
ALO5453
STR546
SSoftMMedium